KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

credit risk insurance

Spanish translation: seguro de riesgo crediticio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit risk insurance
Spanish translation:seguro de riesgo crediticio
Entered by: Carola Vernet

00:35 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: credit risk insurance
Banking services, services relating to the financing of credits for the sale of credit risk insurance
Carola Vernet
Argentina
seguro de riesgo crediticio
Explanation:
Aseguramiento riesgo crediticio.



... de los registros necesarios, v. Evaluación y aseguramiento a través de ... crediticia
planteada y determinará la decisión de asumir el riesgo crediticio. ...
www.bice.com.ar/lincredinv/lincredinv_final.asp
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much. !!! And thanks to all others
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seguro de riesgo crediticioSergio Aguirre
5 +1seguro contra riesgos de créditoIgnacio Uranga
3 +1Seguro de riesgo crediticioStephen McCann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seguro de riesgo crediticio


Explanation:
Aseguramiento riesgo crediticio.



... de los registros necesarios, v. Evaluación y aseguramiento a través de ... crediticia
planteada y determinará la decisión de asumir el riesgo crediticio. ...
www.bice.com.ar/lincredinv/lincredinv_final.asp

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much. !!! And thanks to all others

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
11 mins
  -> Gracias, luiroi

agree  Susana Betti
38 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Susan

agree  Alicia Jordá
12 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Alicewond

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seguro de riesgo crediticio


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.susta.org/espanol_export/appendix_b.html
    Reference: http://gjoa.canada.org.mx/trade/pdf/edc.pdf
Stephen McCann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLG
2 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguro contra riesgos de crédito


Explanation:
Los bancos prefieren que su cliente ampare la operación con un seguro que les evite el riesgo.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ABotero
9 hrs