KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Hot shot claims

Spanish translation: Reclamos atractivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hot shot claims
Spanish translation:Reclamos atractivos
Entered by: Marva

05:06 Dec 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Hot shot claims
We will also provide reports for claims analysis, loss control, cost containment, recordable/un-recordable (OSHA Standards/Compliance), claims frequency & hot shot claims (claims totaling payments over $2,500.00) or any specific requests you may need.
Marva
...Demandas (Reclamaciones) Atractivas
Explanation:
Operaciones relativamente fáciles de hacerse y con buena utilidad.
En valores es un producto que despierta el interés del público. Una "emisión caliente".
Aunque por otro lado, "dinero caliente" es ilegal.
salud
Selected response from:

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reclamos graves
María Sanz
5...Demandas (Reclamaciones) AtractivasIgnacio Uranga


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...Demandas (Reclamaciones) Atractivas


Explanation:
Operaciones relativamente fáciles de hacerse y con buena utilidad.
En valores es un producto que despierta el interés del público. Una "emisión caliente".
Aunque por otro lado, "dinero caliente" es ilegal.
salud

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hot shot claims
reclamos graves


Explanation:
big conjecture, big share. reclamos grandes


    Reference: http://www.logos.it/pls/dictionary/forum.newforum.find?cod=1...
María Sanz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish