KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Women's Bean Project

Spanish translation: Women's Bean Project (Asociación de apoyo al empleo ye independencia económica de esas de esas mujeres)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Women's Bean Project
Spanish translation:Women's Bean Project (Asociación de apoyo al empleo ye independencia económica de esas de esas mujeres)
Entered by: Marva

05:13 Dec 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Women's Bean Project
He has also served on the Women’s Bean Project, Assets for Colorado Youth, March of Dimes, Emily Griffith Center and the Ronald McDonald House charities boards.
Marva
women's bean project
Explanation:
"Women´s bean project" Asociación de apoyo al empleo ye independencia económica de esas mujeres en paro o procedentes de la pobreza o falta de educación. ...
www.ayuntamientodelinares.org/mujer/links.html - 95k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2women's bean project
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Proyecto Frijol de las MujeresSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
women's bean project
women's bean project


Explanation:
"Women´s bean project" Asociación de apoyo al empleo ye independencia económica de esas mujeres en paro o procedentes de la pobreza o falta de educación. ...
www.ayuntamientodelinares.org/mujer/links.html - 95k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
9 mins
  -> gracias|

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: .
34 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proyecto Frijol de las Mujeres


Explanation:
Textual.

bean [bi?n]

A
noun
1
(generally) frijol m; alubia f (Spain)
(broad, haricot) haba f
(green) habichuela f; judía f verde (Spain); ejote m (Mexico); poroto m verde (Chile)
(coffee) grano m

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8