KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

lease hold improvements

Spanish translation: mejoras de (realizadas en) la propiedad arrendada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lease hold improvements
Spanish translation:mejoras de (realizadas en) la propiedad arrendada
Entered by: Marva

13:10 Dec 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: lease hold improvements
Current estimated Value of Building including all lease hold improvements:
(item en un formulario)
Marva
mejoras de (realizadas en) la propiedad arrendada
Explanation:
lease hold es la finca, bien inmueble o propiedad arrendada
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mejoras de (realizadas en) la propiedad arrendada
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1incluyendo las mejoras durante su alquilerSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mejoras de (realizadas en) la propiedad arrendada


Explanation:
lease hold es la finca, bien inmueble o propiedad arrendada

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 mins
  -> thks, Michael

agree  Alicia Jordá
5 hrs
  -> thanks

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluyendo las mejoras durante su alquiler


Explanation:
Inclusive o incluidas las mejoras...

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marisol