KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Duty of Assured Clause

Spanish translation: cláusula de deberes del asegurado

18:50 Dec 9, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Marine Insurance
English term or phrase: Duty of Assured Clause
Hi everyone. I'm translating (Eng-Spa) the Reeds Marine Insurance Book by Barrie Jervis, Chapter 5 and i'm having trouble with the following phrase. I tried to look for an equivalent in spanish for 'Duty of assured clause'
The context is the following:

"Section 16 Duty of assured clause is otherwise known as Sue and Labour"

Can you help me find the equivalent?
Thanks in advance for your support
catalunyac
Chile
Spanish translation:cláusula de deberes del asegurado
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cláusula de deberes del asegurado
Sergio Gaymer
4Cláusula de Deber de Asegurado
Empirical


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duty of assured clause
cláusula de deberes del asegurado


Explanation:
hope it helps

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duty of assured clause
Cláusula de Deber de Asegurado


Explanation:
this is how I have seen and used it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-09 20:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is well covered by Google Translate

Empirical
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish