NIL EXCESS

Spanish translation: sin franquicia

English term or phrase:NIL EXCESS
Spanish translation:sin franquicia
Entered by: patinba

12:58 Dec 26, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Póliza de seguros
English term or phrase: NIL EXCESS
Se trata de una cláusula de una póliza de seguros.

[...] The first four thousand pounds of any legal costs incurred shall be paid by the Company together with fifty per cent of any amounts payable in excess thereof; the remaining fifty per cent shall be payable by X but recoverable from the Company in accordance with these Clauses and subject to any excess stated.

VARIABLE EXCESS CLAUSE
Notwithstanding anything contained herein to the contrary it is declared and agreed that a NIL EXCESS each and every claim shall apply.

Gracias de antemano.
David Calero Córdoba
Spain
sin franquicia
Explanation:
No se aplicará franquicia alguna sobre cualquier siniestro?

An excess or deductible in insurance including travel insurance is the amount you must pay towards any claim that you make on your policy. The remaining amount is paid by the insurer up to the limit of the benefit.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sin franquicia
patinba
3[cargo] adicional de cero [libras]
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nil excess
[cargo] adicional de cero [libras]


Explanation:
regirá un ...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nil excess
sin franquicia


Explanation:
No se aplicará franquicia alguna sobre cualquier siniestro?

An excess or deductible in insurance including travel insurance is the amount you must pay towards any claim that you make on your policy. The remaining amount is paid by the insurer up to the limit of the benefit.

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 296