KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

outstanding claims

Spanish translation: reclamos o reclamaciones pendientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding claims
Spanish translation:reclamos o reclamaciones pendientes
Entered by: Henry Hinds

06:41 Mar 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / accounting/audit/insurance
English term or phrase: outstanding claims
ES un tipo de riesgo o siniestro al que hace referencia la auditoria en los estados financieros de una co. de seguros:
"In estimating outstanding claims, the Company has regard to the claim circumstances as reported, any information available from loss adjusters, and any information on the historical cost of settling claims with similar (...)
Para orientanción, también existen
Claims incurred, claims provisions, claims paid, etc.
Sp-EnTranslator
United States
reclamos o reclamaciones pendientes
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reclamos o reclamaciones pendientes
Henry Hinds
5créditos u otras prestaciones pendientes de pago
Terejimenez
4íåîïëà÷åííàÿ ïðåòåíçèÿ
Eduard Kurilovich


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
íåîïëà÷åííàÿ ïðåòåíçèÿ


Explanation:
Lingvo 6.0 - íåîïëà÷åííàÿ ïðåòåíçèÿ, ïðîñðî÷åííûé èñê
Good Luck!

Eduard Kurilovich
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Please refrain from unhelping answers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxAlex Zelkind: Âû íå òóäà ïîïàëè :)
15 mins

agree  xxxjomasaov: hace falta "good luck" y un buen interprete
2 hrs

disagree  margaret caulfield: This was supposed to be into Spanish. I don't think this page is meante for this type of joke!
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Please refrain from unhelping answers

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reclamos o reclamaciones pendientes


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Alex.

agree  María T. Vargas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Lida Garcia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lida.

agree  Alejandro Umerez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  margaret caulfield: reclamaciones
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margaret.

agree  whoever
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Who.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid: reclamaciones
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: reclamaciones pendientes
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
créditos u otras prestaciones pendientes de pago


Explanation:
ojalá te sirva

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16