KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Repair Order Closing Percent Report

Spanish translation: Informe de porcentaje de cierre de orden de reparación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Repair Order Closing Percent Report
Spanish translation:Informe de porcentaje de cierre de orden de reparación

19:16 Oct 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Repair Order Closing Percent Report
Se me hace muy difícil traducir esta frase sin que suene horrible! help!!! gracias
Magdalena Gastaldi
Informe de porcentaje de cierre de orden de reparación
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Informe de porcentaje de cierre de orden de reparación
Olga Alex
3Reporte porcentual del cierre de la orden de reparacion.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repair order closing percent report
Reporte porcentual del cierre de la orden de reparacion.


Explanation:
Pura idea nomas.

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informe de porcentaje de cierre de orden de reparación


Explanation:
Suerte!

Olga Alex
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mslang: del porcentaje ... de órdenes
3 mins