KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

bluer the accountability lines

Spanish translation: difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bluer the accountability lines
Spanish translation:difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad...
Entered by: uxia90

07:31 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / cooperación internacional
English term or phrase: bluer the accountability lines
Se habla de crear una nueva estructura de gestión (un comité) entre dos estructuras existentes (iniciativa que es criticada por crear más burocracia y acarrear confusión sobre las responsabilidades de cada una de ellas)
Such a committe would **bluer the accountability lines** as it no be clear who is responsible for the implementation of the decisions
xxxAnne Lombard
difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad...
Explanation:
emerging sideways...: we forgot the taste of breadcan i be 'sam' and not blurr the lines between those i help and myself? i don't know yet. ... the problem with accountability · this is why i keep blogging! ...
emergingsideways.blogspot.com/2004/08/we-forgot-taste-of-bread.html - 127k - En memoria - Páxinas similares


Creo que puede ser una errata. La -e- y la -rt- están muy juntas y blue<blur
Así quedaría "difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad..."

emerging sideways...: addictionsi know that some might think that accountability crept into the church through ... can i be 'sam' and not blurr the lines between those i help and myself? i ...
emergingsideways.blogspot.com/search/label/addictions - 216k -

Selected response from:

uxia90
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1confundirDonatella Talpo
4 +1difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad...
uxia90


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad...


Explanation:
emerging sideways...: we forgot the taste of breadcan i be 'sam' and not blurr the lines between those i help and myself? i don't know yet. ... the problem with accountability · this is why i keep blogging! ...
emergingsideways.blogspot.com/2004/08/we-forgot-taste-of-bread.html - 127k - En memoria - Páxinas similares


Creo que puede ser una errata. La -e- y la -rt- están muy juntas y blue<blur
Así quedaría "difuminar/emborronar las líneas contables/la contabilidad..."

emerging sideways...: addictionsi know that some might think that accountability crept into the church through ... can i be 'sam' and not blurr the lines between those i help and myself? i ...
emergingsideways.blogspot.com/search/label/addictions - 216k -



uxia90
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alvarom
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confundir


Explanation:
pero tendría que ser blur

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  uxia90: Sí, por eso expliqué lo del error tipográfico.
1 min

agree  María Marta Semberoiz: Confundir los límites de la responsabilidad. Accountability como responsabilidad (to be accountable for), y no como contabilizar (to account for).
3 hrs