KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

tool should be of relevance at systems and/or provider level of...

Spanish translation: la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor a nivel de proveedor y/o


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tool should be of relevance at systems and/or provider level of...
Spanish translation:la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor a nivel de proveedor y/o
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:26 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: tool should be of relevance at systems and/or provider level of...
To develop a guide and/or tool to assist members who so wish to design and implement Early Warning Systems linked to the employability outputs of VET programmes. The guide/tool should be of relevance at systems and/or provider level of quality assurance.
Gloria Nogales
la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor a nivel de proveedor y/o
Explanation:
la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor con el proveedor y/o sistemas de control de calidad
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La pauta/herramienta debe ser importante en lo que respecta a los sistemas y/oAdriana Torres
3la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor a nivel de proveedor y/o
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La pauta/herramienta debe ser importante en lo que respecta a los sistemas y/o


Explanation:
hope it helps!

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor a nivel de proveedor y/o


Explanation:
la guía/herramienta debe guardar (cierta) relevancia/relación/valor con el proveedor y/o sistemas de control de calidad

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308