KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

published an open invitation for tender for the provision...

Spanish translation: han convocado un proceso de licitación publica para la adjudicación de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:published an open invitation for tender for the provision...
Spanish translation:han convocado un proceso de licitación publica para la adjudicación de
Entered by: Jessie Leon

15:20 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / ENQA
English term or phrase: published an open invitation for tender for the provision...
Cedefop has published an open invitation for tender for the provision of technical and scientific support defining that one field of work will be to support the centre in its further analysis of the outcomes of the peer learning visits.
Gloria Nogales
han convocado un proceso de licitación publica para la adjudiación de
Explanation:
.... de asistencia tecnica.. etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2006-11-02 15:38:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

concurso de licitación tambien sería correcto
Selected response from:

Jessie Leon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2han convocado un proceso de licitación publica para la adjudiación deJessie Leon
4publicaron una licitación/invitación abierta para la prestación de soporte técnico y científico
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4publicaron una invitación abierta para licitaciones ...cebice


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
publicaron una invitación abierta para licitaciones ...


Explanation:
...que ofrezcan ayuda técnica...

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
publicaron una licitación/invitación abierta para la prestación de soporte técnico y científico


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
han convocado un proceso de licitación publica para la adjudiación de


Explanation:
.... de asistencia tecnica.. etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2006-11-02 15:38:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

concurso de licitación tambien sería correcto

Jessie Leon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cebice: I like it
18 mins
  -> Gracias, cebice

agree  Xenia Wong
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia