KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

subsidiary to

Spanish translation: Como anexo a ... Como complemento a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subsidiary to
Spanish translation:Como anexo a ... Como complemento a
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:23 Sep 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / plan de acción
English term or phrase: subsidiary to
En un plan de acción se establecen objetivos y prioridades:

Subsidiary to the Goals, the Steering Committee set priorities
xxxAnne Lombard
Como anexo a ... Como complemento a
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Como anexo a ... Como complemento a
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1Dentro del marco de los objetivos, el Comité Directivo estableció prioridades (para lograrlos)Bubo Coromandus
4En conexión con/Sujeto a
Susie Miles
3Y para acompañar estos objetivos,Alba Mora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Como anexo a ... Como complemento a


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vale, Margot...
9 mins
  -> Gracias querido.... hoy ha amanecido más soleado. Ya he visto que en el sur y en el levante estais con inundaciones al menos en Jaén y Valencia...

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 mins
  -> Gracias Nora

agree  David Girón Béjar
21 mins
  -> Gracias querido

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dentro del marco de los objetivos, el Comité Directivo estableció prioridades (para lograrlos)


Explanation:
:-)

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri: me gusta mucho esta opción
17 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Nora, un abrazo :-) Deborah

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En conexión con/Sujeto a


Explanation:
En conexión con los objetivos/con las metas...

(Es otra opción)

Susie Miles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Y para acompañar estos objetivos,


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16