KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

becoming increasingly evident

Spanish translation: se hace/se torna cada vez más evidente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:becoming increasingly evident
Spanish translation:se hace/se torna cada vez más evidente
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

16:36 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Organizaciones de Ayuda Humanitaria
English term or phrase: becoming increasingly evident
Finally, it is becoming increasingly evident that there is a need to carry out project analyses and evaluations.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
se hace/se torna cada vez más evidente
Explanation:
Como que el pronombre reflexivo "se" le da un toque a la frase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-10-30 01:09:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada Zaida, suerte.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Me quedo con esta respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11cada vez es más evidente/patente/claro/obvio
moken
4se hace/se torna cada vez más evidente
Elizabeth Medina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
cada vez es más evidente/patente/claro/obvio


Explanation:
Hola Zaida,

Particularmente optaría por la primera.

Suerte y :O) :O)

Álvaro

moken
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cesar Serrano
0 min
  -> :O)

agree  Yaotl Altan
4 mins
  -> :O)

agree  María T. Vargas: Right oh!
5 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Yanet
6 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Miguel Sánchez Esteban
7 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Maria Garcia
22 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Carolina Ruiz
27 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
32 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
35 mins
  -> :O)

agree  Terry Burgess
43 mins
  -> :O)

agree  la_1nika: !
1 hr
  -> ¡! :O)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se hace/se torna cada vez más evidente


Explanation:
Como que el pronombre reflexivo "se" le da un toque a la frase.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-10-30 01:09:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada Zaida, suerte.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Me quedo con esta respuesta.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Elizabeth por la ayuda.





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Sandra Cifuentes Dowling, Marcelo González