KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

(which....of information)

Spanish translation: (de ahí surge la cuestion sobre el nivel óptimo de la información)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(which....of information)
Spanish translation:(de ahí surge la cuestion sobre el nivel óptimo de la información)
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

16:38 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: (which....of information)
assume that relevant information is not free but must be collected by the use of scarce resources (which gives rise to the question of the optimum level of information), so that decisions can never be made under conditions of complete information,
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
(de ahí surge la cuestion sobre el nivel óptimo de la información)
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-23 16:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cuestión
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda. He optado por ésta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(de ahí surge la cuestion sobre el nivel óptimo de la información)
Terry Burgess
5 +1lo que da lugar a dudas ....de la información
Sandra Rodriguez
2lo que conduce a la cuestion del nivel mas adecuado de la informacionRobert Forstag


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lo que conduce a la cuestion del nivel mas adecuado de la informacion


Explanation:
An idea.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 80

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(de ahí surge la cuestion sobre el nivel óptimo de la información)


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-23 16:40:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cuestión

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por la ayuda. He optado por ésta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia:-)

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Ximena:-)

agree  Bubo Coromandus: se puede omitir "surge": "de ahí la cuestión ..."
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Deborah:-)))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lo que da lugar a dudas ....de la información


Explanation:
lo que da lugar a dudas sobre el nivel óptimo de la información

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Perfecto. La palabra "cuestión" no siempre suena bien.
28 mins