KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

without the objects themselves

Spanish translation: sin que los objetos en si mismos cambien....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without the objects themselves
Spanish translation:sin que los objetos en si mismos cambien....
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

21:19 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / bringing
English term or phrase: without the objects themselves
The logistics management in HAOs has to basically fulfil the same tasks as in other enterprises. It is a matter of bringing the right goods and services in the right quantities and qualities at the right time to the right places and – if necessary – distribute them to the right beneficiaries.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
sin que los objetos en si mismos cambien....
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Pasqual Jabaloyas
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
He elegido esta respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sin que los objetos en si mismos cambien....
Pasqual Jabaloyas
4 +2sin que dichos objetos
Marina Soldati


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without the objects themselves...
sin que dichos objetos


Explanation:
una opción

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Sí.
27 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  David Girón Béjar
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
without the objects themselves...
sin que los objetos en si mismos cambien....


Explanation:
una opción

Pasqual Jabaloyas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
He elegido esta respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
27 mins

agree  Susie Miles
1 hr