KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

Connecting the dots:Catalysing solutions

Spanish translation: Conectar los puntos: catalizar soluciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Connecting the dots:Catalysing solutions
Spanish translation:Conectar los puntos: catalizar soluciones
Entered by: María Estela Ruiz Paz

14:00 Nov 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: Connecting the dots:Catalysing solutions
Es el tema del Foro Económico Mundial de Davos:

The Forum will be organized under the theme: Connecting the Dots: Catalysing Solutions with the objective to catalyse solutions that are not only holistic and systematic, but also integrate all the stakeholders of global society.
Purpose: to shape the global agenda and to catalyse solutions.
xxxAnne Lombard
Conectar los puntos: catalizar soluciones
Explanation:
Iavante o cómo catalizar el desarrollo de profesionales y gestores ...Disponer de soluciones y aplicaciones tecnológicas útiles para otros centros, .... consultar internet, conectar con alumnos en otros puntos geográficamente ...
www.revistaesalud.com/index.php/revistaesalud/article/viewA... - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares
de C Blanco - 2005 - Las 11 versiones
Selected response from:

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mirada integral: catalizar soluciones
Rocio Barrientos
4Conectar los puntos: catalizar soluciones
María Estela Ruiz Paz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connecting the dots:catalysing solutions
mirada integral: catalizar soluciones


Explanation:
es una opción, si queremos mantener los dos puntos, si se eliminan estos

"una mirada integral para catalizar soluciones"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-11-22 14:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

catalizar debe entrar ya que incluye aumentar, disminuir, cambiar, enmendar etc...

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connecting the dots:catalysing solutions
Conectar los puntos: catalizar soluciones


Explanation:
Iavante o cómo catalizar el desarrollo de profesionales y gestores ...Disponer de soluciones y aplicaciones tecnológicas útiles para otros centros, .... consultar internet, conectar con alumnos en otros puntos geográficamente ...
www.revistaesalud.com/index.php/revistaesalud/article/viewA... - 43k - En caché - Páginas similares
de C Blanco - 2005 - Las 11 versiones

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.