KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

ethics, humanity or civil liberties

Spanish translation: principios éticos, humanidad o derechos civiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ethics, humanity or civil liberties
Spanish translation:principios éticos, humanidad o derechos civiles
Entered by: MARIA MELINA

08:23 Nov 24, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: ethics, humanity or civil liberties
Advances in engineering, medicine, genetics and computer science are perceived as threatening our ethics, humanity or civil liberties.
xxxAnne Lombard
principios éticos, humanidad o derechos civiles
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6principios éticos, humanidad o derechos civiles
MARIA MELINA
5 +2nuestra ética, humanidad o drechos civiles
Ignacio Mainz


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
principios éticos, humanidad o derechos civiles


Explanation:
:)

MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  LexisPlus
2 hrs
  -> Thanks transbureau

agree  Elizabeth Medina: Agree.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Eli!

agree  Catalina Martin
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Catalina!

agree  Marina56: ok
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Marina

agree  Alice Bootman
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Alice!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nuestra ética, humanidad o drechos civiles


Explanation:
otra opción

Suerte.

Salu2 :)

Ignacio Mainz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bodemer
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Bodemer :)

agree  Adriana Martinez: Agree! Bien!
6 hrs