KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

ver frase

Spanish translation: "revise si la inversión es demasiado alta y si"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:revisits whether the investment is too high and whether
Spanish translation:"revise si la inversión es demasiado alta y si"
Entered by: xxxAnne Lombard

07:54 Nov 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: ver frase
En las recomendaciones de un estudio:
It is recommended that the Committee **revisits whether the investment is too high and whether** it should be adjusted
xxxAnne Lombard
"revise si la inversión es demasiado alta y si"
Explanation:
¿qué tal?
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verique si la inversión es muy alta o si se debe modificarla
telefpro
3 +2"revise si la inversión es demasiado alta y si"
Miguel Armentia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"revise si la inversión es demasiado alta y si"


Explanation:
¿qué tal?

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Menendez
16 mins
  -> Gracias Ricardo

agree  olv10siq
21 mins
  -> Gracias olv10siq

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verique si la inversión es muy alta o si se debe modificarla


Explanation:
Una otra manera......

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
1 hr