KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

equity investing

Spanish translation: invertir en Bolsa, en acciones o en capital social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity investing
Spanish translation:invertir en Bolsa, en acciones o en capital social
Entered by: Lizette Britz

11:57 Aug 3, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / microsavings
English term or phrase: equity investing
Gracias!!


Typically, special purpose intermediaries are prohibited from high risk activities like foreign exchange trading, *****equity investing***** and even site deposits. Loan concentration to individuals, or groups, or to insiders, is limited to between one and five percent of capital.
Sebastian Wasserzug
Argentina
invertir en Bolsa, en acciones o en capital social
Explanation:
Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales. 5ª Edición actualizada.
Selected response from:

Lizette Britz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracia Lizette!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2invertir en Bolsa, en acciones o en capital social
Lizette Britz
4inversión de capital
Rosa Paredes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
invertir en Bolsa, en acciones o en capital social


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos económicos, financieros y comerciales. 5ª Edición actualizada.

Lizette Britz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracia Lizette!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique F Granados-González: invertir en valores bursátiles
1 min
  -> ¡Gracias! =o)

agree  José Mª SANZ
29 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! =o)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inversión de capital


Explanation:
many options in Glossary already. You just need to decide on which one works best in your text ...
http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!