KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

age of food consignment

Spanish translation: caducidad de los depósitos / envíos alimentarios / remesas alimentarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:age of food consignment
Spanish translation:caducidad de los depósitos / envíos alimentarios / remesas alimentarias
Entered by: xxxAnne Lombard

12:19 Dec 29, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / nutrición
English term or phrase: age of food consignment
En un texto sobre distribución de alimentos en África (ayuda humanitaria) hay un capítulo sobre el almacenaje y el control de calidad de los alimentos:
Information **on age and quality of food consignments** may be obtained from suppliers certificates and package label.
xxxAnne Lombard
caducidad de los depósitos / envíos alimentarios / remesas alimentarias
Explanation:
Hola Anne
Confio que esto te sirva.

Saludos y Feliz Año!
Selected response from:

Maria Arzayus
United States
Grading comment
gracias.
feliz año!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4caducidad de los depósitos / envíos alimentarios / remesas alimentarias
Maria Arzayus
5antigüedad de los envíos de alimentos
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
caducidad de los depósitos / envíos alimentarios / remesas alimentarias


Explanation:
Hola Anne
Confio que esto te sirva.

Saludos y Feliz Año!

Maria Arzayus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias.
feliz año!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Rey
12 mins
  -> Hola Cecilia, gracias y Feliz Año!

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
43 mins
  -> Hola Sol, gracias y Feliz Año!

agree  Toni Castano
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Toni y Feliz Año!

agree  Alba Sort
3 days 10 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
antigüedad de los envíos de alimentos


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16