KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

expected or witnessed benefits

Spanish translation: beneficios previstos o demostrados/certificados/acreditados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expected or witnessed benefits
Spanish translation:beneficios previstos o demostrados/certificados/acreditados
Entered by: xxxAnne Lombard

17:04 Feb 17, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop / análisis costo-beneficio
English term or phrase: expected or witnessed benefits
Se describe el análisis costo-beneficio:

The basic premise is identify and quantify all expected or witnessed benefits as well all related costs ant then divide to calculate the benefits/costs ratio
xxxAnne Lombard
beneficios previstos o demostrados/certificados/acreditados
Explanation:
otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente, Carmen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2beneficios previstos o demostrados/certificados/acreditados
CARMEN MAESTRO
4 +1beneficios esperados o verificados
Ana Terzaghi
4beneficios esperados | beneficios tangibles/realesBeatrizDR


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficios esperados o verificados


Explanation:
My interpretation

Ana Terzaghi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Lucía!!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beneficios previstos o demostrados/certificados/acreditados


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 482
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente, Carmen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anademahomar
1 min
  -> Gracias, Anita!

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Monica! Buen fin de semana!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficios esperados | beneficios tangibles/reales


Explanation:
DRAE

tangible.

(Del lat. tangibĭlis).

1. adj. Que se puede tocar.

2. adj. Que se puede percibir de manera precisa. Resultados tangibles

----------
terminología del sector

BeatrizDR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24