KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

follow up

Spanish translation: ataques de seguimiento/ continuación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:follow up
Spanish translation:ataques de seguimiento/ continuación
Entered by: annelombard

12:13 Nov 7, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: follow up
En relación con la protección de los voluntarios que prestan asistencia en zonas de guerra:

What type of protective equipment can reduce the risk of follow up attacks?
annelombard
ataques de seguimiento/ continuación
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva!
Saludos!
Selected response from:

CARMEN MAESTRO
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ataques subsecuentes/sucesivos
Claudia Guiraldes
2 +1ulteriores
SylwiaE
3ataques de seguimiento/ continuación
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ataques de seguimiento/ continuación


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva!
Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 482
Grading comment
Gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ulteriores


Explanation:
ataques ulteriores

SylwiaE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Chavarria
1 day3 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ataques subsecuentes/sucesivos


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24