KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

One possibility would have university staff change agents located...

Spanish translation: Una posibilidad sería que el personal de la universidad cambiase los agentes ubicados en


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One possibility would have university staff change agents located...
Spanish translation:Una posibilidad sería que el personal de la universidad cambiase los agentes ubicados en

22:37 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: One possibility would have university staff change agents located...
One possibility would have university staff change agents located in technological institutes or municipalities with joint salary support.

No he podido acomodar la oración, ayuda por favor
Luis Medina
Mexico
Una posibilidad sería que el personal de la universidad cambiase los agentes ubicados en
Explanation:
instituciones o municipalidades con soporte salarial compartido.

Just my opinion. Good luck!!

(P.S. Careful: "Institute" is not "Instituto" in Spanish. This means "secondary school".
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ha sido de gran ayuda. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Una posibilidad sería la asignación de agentes de cambio integrantes del personal universitario
Henry Hinds
4Una posibilidad sería que el personal de la universidad cambiase los agentes ubicados enmargaret caulfield
4dos opciones -- see the options below
Steven Capsuto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Una posibilidad sería la asignación de agentes de cambio integrantes del personal universitario


Explanation:
One possibility would have university staff change agents located in technological institutes or municipalities with joint salary support.

Una posibilidad sería la asignación de agentes de cambio integrantes del personal universitario en institutos tecnológicos o municipalidades (municipios) con apoyo salarial compartido.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 119

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one possibility would have university staff change agents located...
dos opciones -- see the options below


Explanation:
Depending how you parse the sentence, it could mean two different things. Hard to know which one without context. My money would be on option 2:

1) Una opción sería hacer que el personal de la universidad cambie de agentes en...

2) Una opción sería ubicar a agentes de contratación de la universidad en...

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Una posibilidad sería que el personal de la universidad cambiase los agentes ubicados en


Explanation:
instituciones o municipalidades con soporte salarial compartido.

Just my opinion. Good luck!!

(P.S. Careful: "Institute" is not "Instituto" in Spanish. This means "secondary school".

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, ha sido de gran ayuda. Saludos.