KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

TAG Intranet

Spanish translation: la intranet de TAG


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TAG Intranet
Spanish translation:la intranet de TAG
Entered by: David Russi

03:04 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: TAG Intranet
TAG Intranet
InGoodSpanish
la intranet de TAG
Explanation:
I'm guessing TAG is a company that has an intranet
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3etiqueta intranet, (sólo si TAG no es una empresa, si no David tiene razón)
Gabriela Rodriguez
3la intranet de TAG
David Russi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tag intranet
la intranet de TAG


Explanation:
I'm guessing TAG is a company that has an intranet

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tag intranet
etiqueta intranet, (sólo si TAG no es una empresa, si no David tiene razón)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 54 mins (2005-06-17 04:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Intranet: Soporte para entornos de aprendizaje. 1. Introducción.
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Aunque la etiqueta internet empresarial es más descriptiva, se utiliza la
etiqueta intranet porque está más relacionada con Internet. ...
chico.inf-cr.uclm.es:8080/adie/revista/r11/11art6.pdf - Resultado Suplementario

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4