KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

Give us a try, you'll really love it.

Spanish translation: Denos una oportunidad, le encantará


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Give us a try, you'll really love it.
Spanish translation:Denos una oportunidad, le encantará
Entered by: Maryán López

18:39 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / headline
English term or phrase: Give us a try, you'll really love it.
Promoting a product to a broad audience -- not country specific.

Thanks.
jjo10
United States
Denos una oportunidad, le encantará
Explanation:
Una idea
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7Denos una oportunidad, le encantará
Maryán López
4 +1Pruébenos, le encantará/estará encantado
patricia scott
4 +1pruebe nuestro(s) producto(s), quedará encantado
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4Pruébelo, le encantará
megane_wang
4denos una oportunidad, no se arrepentirá / denos una oportunidad, le fascinará
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Déjenos intentarlo, le encantará.Tradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
give us a try, you'll really love it.
Denos una oportunidad, le encantará


Explanation:
Una idea

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Rubio: Sí, pero con acento "Dénos..." :-)
3 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ricardo Falconi: agree
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  NetTra: Según yo, no lleva acento ;-)
17 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Marsha Wilkie
7 hrs
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
give us a try, you'll really love it.
Déjenos intentarlo, le encantará.


Explanation:
O en 2ª persona del singular, depende... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give us a try, you'll really love it.
pruebe nuestro(s) producto(s), quedará encantado


Explanation:
otro modo de decirlo

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
10 mins
  -> gracias Mónica!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
give us a try, you'll really love it.
Pruébenos, le encantará/estará encantado


Explanation:
según qué producto sea - Inténtelo, realmente le gustará

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Jorge.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
give us a try, you'll really love it.
denos una oportunidad, no se arrepentirá / denos una oportunidad, le fascinará


Explanation:
Otras dos opciones... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
give us a try, you'll really love it.
Pruébelo, le encantará


Explanation:
Yeah!

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12