KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

book page

Spanish translation: incluir en favoritos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:book page
Spanish translation:incluir en favoritos
Entered by: Cor Stephan van Eijden

13:59 Apr 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: book page
We hope you enjoy the site, and if you would like to help us grow please tell your friends, make a donation, or include our site in your blog or ***book page*** (del.ici.ous etc.)
Alejandro Pelaez
United States
incluir en favoritos
Explanation:
Una sugerencia. "book" como verbo en este caso.
Selected response from:

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Grading comment
Toda la razón. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2incluir en favoritosCor Stephan van Eijden
4recomendación de libros
German Gonzalez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incluir en favoritos


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. "book" como verbo en este caso.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Toda la razón. Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Sí señor.
10 mins
  -> Gracias señora!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recomendación de libros


Explanation:
He visto que hay varios blogs en los que se recomiendan la lectura de ciertos libros o se hablan de ellos y de sus autores. Tal vez este es el caso. ¡Suerte!
P.D: TB hay un sitio bookpage.com que creo da un espacio para que los individuos creen su página.

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish