KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

knowingly receive

Spanish translation: recibir intencionadamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:knowingly receive
Spanish translation:recibir intencionadamente
Entered by: Aquamarine76

12:34 Aug 29, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: knowingly receive
Please see below, thanks

use our Site or Service to send, knowingly receive, upload/post, download, any material which does not comply with our content standards;
Aquamarine76
Ireland
recibir intencionadamente
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recibir intencionadamenteNatalia Pedrosa
4recibir deliberadamente
Gabriela Lozano
3recibir a sabiendas
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recibir intencionadamente


Explanation:
Suerte!

Natalia Pedrosa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luximar Arenas Petty
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Luximar. Saludos!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recibir a sabiendas


Explanation:
Solo otra opción, en el entendido de que "knowinglty" se refiere exclusivamente a "receive" y no a todo lo que viene después.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recibir deliberadamente


Explanation:
otra opción

Gabriela Lozano
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish