KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

scroll down

Spanish translation: desplazarse hacia abajo


04:10 Feb 1, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / website
English term or phrase: scroll down
As used on a website.
conway 123
Spanish translation:desplazarse hacia abajo
Explanation:
Sin más contexto es todo lo que se puede decir de scroll down
Selected response from:

Fatima Nunez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2desplazarse hacia abajo
Fatima Nunez
5desplazamiento descendente
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desplazarse hacia abajo


Explanation:
Sin más contexto es todo lo que se puede decir de scroll down

Fatima Nunez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Lou Gonzalez
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  EngtoSpaTrans: sí, es lo que se usa.
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desplazamiento descendente


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?