KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

nearly patented

Spanish translation: próximo a patentarse


16:06 Feb 28, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / gestores de sitios web
English term or phrase: nearly patented
en un texto que habla sobre herrameintas para adaptar los sitios web a los móviles aparece lo siguiente:

Introducing Verisign MobileView, a quick way to make your website mobile-friendly without you ever lifting a finger.
- How? Well, we take your site and pour it into our nearly patented mobile “web-inator”
- where your site will undergo a sort of scientific mobile optimization process.


no sé cómo poner "nearly patented mobile" xxx ( aun no se como dejare web-inator) móvil casi patentado?? espero que puedan ayudarme es muy urgente gracias
chano
Spanish translation:próximo a patentarse
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andres Pacheco
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5próximo a patentarse
Andres Pacheco
4a punto de ser patentado/obtener la patente / patentarse
Mónica Hanlan
3casi patentado
M. Marta Moreno Lobera


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casi patentado


Explanation:
.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
próximo a patentarse


Explanation:
...

Andres Pacheco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a punto de ser patentado/obtener la patente / patentarse


Explanation:
otra idea

Mónica Hanlan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish