KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

self help support

Spanish translation: para tener acceso a la auto-ayuda de CMS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self help support
Spanish translation:para tener acceso a la auto-ayuda de CMS
Entered by: Xenia Wong

14:35 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / Internet
English term or phrase: self help support
To access CMS self help support, including frequently asked questions, how to… guides, current online version of this training guide, CMS discussion forum and E-Learning visit
MacKal
Para tener acceso a la auto-ayuda de CMS..
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Para tener acceso a la auto-ayuda de CMS..
Xenia Wong
5 +1Para acceder a la asistencia para la auto-ayuda de CMS, ...
Neil Phillipson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Para tener acceso a la auto-ayuda de CMS..


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: Perfecto.
17 mins
  -> Laurent, thanks a lot!..........xen

agree  cisternas
22 mins
  -> Cisternas, thanks bunches........xen

agree  lilfurquet
28 mins
  -> Lilfurquet, muchas gracias.........xen

agree  Harmony
53 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Harmony.............xen

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Para acceder a la asistencia para la auto-ayuda de CMS, ...


Explanation:
Lo que es importante aquí es la asistencia para la auto-ayuda, y no sólo la auto-ayuda en sí.

Acceder es otra opción para ''to access' y también, 'auto-ayuda- puede ser con o sin guión, según una búsqueda en www.google.com. En fin, tu elección para el guión o no.

Suerte,
Neil.

Neil Phillipson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
10 mins
  -> thanks VRN