KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

key network unit

Spanish translation: unidad principal de redes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key network unit
Spanish translation:unidad principal de redes
Entered by: Zonum

18:35 Dec 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / stock markets
English term or phrase: key network unit
Nokia reported a positive margin in its key network unit.

Thank you.
Zonum
Spain
unidad (o ramo) clave de redes
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unidad (o ramo) clave de redes
Rick Henry
4red troncal / principal
Robert INGLEDEW
4unidad [or, departamento] de redes principales [or, clave]
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad [or, departamento] de redes principales [or, clave]


Explanation:
Without more context Zonum, this is the best I can do.
Hope it helps:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
red troncal / principal


Explanation:
Nokia informó un márgen positivo (de utilidades) en su unidad de red troncal / principal

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidad (o ramo) clave de redes


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6