KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

unregulated collective investment scheme

Spanish translation: Hi, Leticia, how are you?


19:25 Jan 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Investment
English term or phrase: unregulated collective investment scheme
This is a term used in the UK concerning investment regulations
Leticia Molinero
Spanish translation:Hi, Leticia, how are you?
Explanation:
I would render this as
'esquema/plan/de inversiones colectivas no reguladas'
Hope this helps you!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Thank you. I take "plan de inversiones colectivas no reguladas". I gather that there is no "official" rendering of this phrase.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Hi, Leticia, how are you?
mónica alfonso
4...proyecto de inversión colectiva no regulada...
Ramón Solá
4expediente por inversiones colectivas no reguladasZonum
4Plan Para la Inversión colectiva sin regular
Bernardo Ortiz
4Modelo (plan, proyecto, método) no regulado(libre) para inversión colectivaUrsula Garrison
4programa de inversión colectiva no determinada
P Forgas


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hi, Leticia, how are you?


Explanation:
I would render this as
'esquema/plan/de inversiones colectivas no reguladas'
Hope this helps you!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you. I take "plan de inversiones colectivas no reguladas". I gather that there is no "official" rendering of this phrase.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Garrison
20 mins
  -> Thxs

agree  Alis?
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Veronica Lassa
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Marisa Pavan
1 day 8 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modelo (plan, proyecto, método) no regulado(libre) para inversión colectiva


Explanation:
.

Ursula Garrison

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Plan Para la Inversión colectiva sin regular


Explanation:
Scheme
esquema, diseño, plan,
planificación, proyecto;
ardid, añagaza, argucia,
artilugio, artimaña,
confabulación, conjura,
trama, treta, urdimbre;
disposición
unregulated collective investment scheme
Plan Para la Inversión colectiva sin regular

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa de inversión colectiva no determinada


Explanation:
Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expediente por inversiones colectivas no reguladas


Explanation:
En muchos contextos financieros, "scheme" se traduce como "expediente". Habría que ver en qué contexto aparece tu palabra.

Saludos.

Zonum
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...proyecto de inversión colectiva no regulada...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16