KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

come online

Spanish translation: (en preparación y que) estarán disponibles...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come online
Spanish translation:(en preparación y que) estarán disponibles...
Entered by: Celeste Orellana Issaly

01:38 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: come online
Sentence: This is very evident through the increasing availability of publically traded REITs coming onto markets and those in the pipelines to come online in the near future.
Celeste Orellana Issaly
(en preparación y que) estarán disponibles...
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(en preparación y que) estarán disponibles...
Pablo Grosschmid
3enlistarse en bolsa / cotizarse en bolsaGeorge_GT


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enlistarse en bolsa / cotizarse en bolsa


Explanation:
Por ser publicly traded, supongo esta hablando de títulos que cotizan en bolsa y al decir "come online" creo se refiere a "listarse en bolsa" para el mercado accionario.

George_GT
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(en preparación y que) estarán disponibles...


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
tks!