International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

clearing month

Spanish translation: días de compensación mensual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clearing month
Spanish translation:días de compensación mensual
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:09 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: clearing month
Es una definicion en un contrato:

"Clearing month" -- Shall be the period commencing three business days before the last calendar day of any month, and ending on the fourth business day before the last day of the next calendar month.
Maria Milagros Del Cid
días de compensación mensual
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1días de compensación mensual
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4mes de compensación
Gealach


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
días de compensación mensual


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente Rafael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mes de compensación


Explanation:
otra opción

Gealach
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40