KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Investment / Securities

CPA

Spanish translation: contador público titulado / contador público


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CPA
Spanish translation:contador público titulado / contador público
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

12:11 Dec 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / securities
English term or phrase: CPA
Working together, and , when appropriate, with your other financial advisors (for example, your CPA or attorney) we will help you:
- Analyse your alternatives
- Design a plan that addresses your unique needs
dany2303
contador público titulado / contador público
Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-02 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CPA = Certified Public Accountant
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Contador Publico Nacional
mariela valente
5contador público titulado / contador público
Michael Powers (PhD)
5censor público/censor jurado de cuentas/contable
Alicia Jordá
4contador públicoCristina Canivell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cpa
contador público titulado / contador público


Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2003-12-02 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CPA = Certified Public Accountant

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cpa
contador público


Explanation:
según el diccionario Ing-ESp de Alcaraz Varó y Hughes


    Reference: http://www.ucse.edu.ar/contador.html
    Reference: http://www.unikino.mx/contador.htm
Cristina Canivell
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contador Publico Nacional


Explanation:
CPA Certified Public Accountant

http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
censor público/censor jurado de cuentas/contable


Explanation:
en otras palabras!

dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes, dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish