round lot,

Spanish translation: lote completo, lote redondo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:round lot,
Spanish translation:lote completo, lote redondo
Entered by: Eduardo López

13:22 Oct 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: round lot,
Round lot. The general unit of trading in a security, such as 100 shares.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
lote completo, lote redondo
Explanation:
lote completo, lote redondo o paquete de 100 acciones, Alcaraz & Hughes Diccionario de terminos Financieros
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Pues gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lote completo, lote redondo
Lorenia Rincon
5lote completo
Roxana Cortijo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lote completo


Explanation:
asi

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lote completo, lote redondo


Explanation:
lote completo, lote redondo o paquete de 100 acciones, Alcaraz & Hughes Diccionario de terminos Financieros

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Pues gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search