KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

business disruption

Spanish translation: perturbación / alteración del (proceso de) negocio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business disruption
Spanish translation:perturbación / alteración del (proceso de) negocio
Entered by: MPGS

16:06 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / procedures
English term or phrase: business disruption
Reduce business disruption caused by ineffective, unauthorised or erroneous changes to production items
Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
perturbaciOn / alteraciOn del (proceso de) negocio
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-06-22 14:58:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Thanks to all.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perturbaciOn / alteraciOn del (proceso de) negocioMPGS
5interrupción del negocio
Adriana Vozzi
4interrupciones / contratiempos en la empresadaviniact


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrupciones / contratiempos en la empresa


Explanation:
una idea...

daviniact
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interrupción del negocio


Explanation:
Es el sentido

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perturbaciOn / alteraciOn del (proceso de) negocio


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-06-22 14:58:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s :)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thanks to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
35 mins
  -> gracias gisel29 :)

agree  Marina Soldati
38 mins
  -> gracias Marina :)