KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

quality data statistics

Spanish translation: estadísticas sobre los datos de calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality data statistics
Spanish translation:estadísticas sobre los datos de calidad
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

22:47 Jul 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: quality data statistics
it manual
monica traverso
estadísticas sobre los datos de calidad
Explanation:
tout court:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3estadísticas sobre los datos de calidad
Mariana Moreira
5estadisticas con datos de calidadB. V Martin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estadísticas sobre los datos de calidad


Explanation:
tout court:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Colemh

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estadisticas con datos de calidad


Explanation:
I think it means the statistical calculations were made using quality data...
hope it helps :)

B. V Martin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish