KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

time based per participant.

Spanish translation: se calcula de acuerdo al tiempo de uso de cada participante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time based per participant.
Spanish translation:se calcula de acuerdo al tiempo de uso de cada participante
Entered by: Andrea Strada

12:24 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Conference call
English term or phrase: time based per participant.
The cost of a web conference includes the audio component (rates as above) and a web component which is time based per participant.
Andrea Strada
Argentina
se calcula de acuerdo al tiempo de uso de cada participante
Explanation:
Mi interpretación... ma parece que a eso se refieren con time-based
Selected response from:

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6se calcula de acuerdo al tiempo de uso de cada participante
Ricardo Torres
4se mide/factura/basa/computa en el tiempo por cada uno de los participantes
Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se mide/factura/basa/computa en el tiempo por cada uno de los participantes


Explanation:


Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
se calcula de acuerdo al tiempo de uso de cada participante


Explanation:
Mi interpretación... ma parece que a eso se refieren con time-based

Ricardo Torres
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga: esto es lo que yo he querido decir, si no se entiende no hay duda... :-)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Luis... ;)

agree  pzchvpr
12 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mercedes L.
27 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Flavia Scafatti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :))
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alejandra