KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

non Info Security controlled share

Spanish translation: distribución no controlada por InfoSecurity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non Info Security controlled share
Spanish translation:distribución no controlada por InfoSecurity
Entered by: Melina Morales

23:31 Aug 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / MSE
English term or phrase: non Info Security controlled share
The second most common cause is installing eTrust from a non Info Security controlled share.
Does anyone know how to translate this? Txs.
Melina Morales
distribución no controlada por InfoSecurity
Explanation:
Unified security provides better defense at lower cost

Tom Russell, senior director of Cisco Systems’ Security Technology Group, discusses in an exclusive interview with the editors of Info Security Products Guide, the key advantages of unified security devices, clarifies misconceptions, and provides insight about Cisco’s leadership in the overall security market. Does Cisco’s present leadership in the security market give it an unfair advantage in gaining a large share of the unified security market with the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? Find out more. FULL INTERVIEW
http://www.infosecurityproductsguide.com/
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4desde un sitio compartido no controlado por Info Security
Maria Elena Martinez
3 +1distribución no controlada por InfoSecurity
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non info security controlled share
distribución no controlada por InfoSecurity


Explanation:
Unified security provides better defense at lower cost

Tom Russell, senior director of Cisco Systems’ Security Technology Group, discusses in an exclusive interview with the editors of Info Security Products Guide, the key advantages of unified security devices, clarifies misconceptions, and provides insight about Cisco’s leadership in the overall security market. Does Cisco’s present leadership in the security market give it an unfair advantage in gaining a large share of the unified security market with the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? Find out more. FULL INTERVIEW
http://www.infosecurityproductsguide.com/


Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Egmont

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non info security controlled share
desde un sitio compartido no controlado por Info Security


Explanation:
otra opción

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68