KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

Open Messaging Gateway

Spanish translation: Portal/puerta de mensajería abierta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Open Messaging Gateway
Spanish translation:Portal/puerta de mensajería abierta
Entered by: Susana Vivas

17:17 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Open Messaging Gateway
OMG: Open Messaging Gateway
PSA-Payments Services Agent
. SIP Application Server - uOne Media Services Portal
. “SMART”-Business Intelligence
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Portal de mensajería abierta
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva ;)
Selected response from:

Jazminvsm
Grading comment
Gracias! También lo encontré como "puerta de mensajería abierta"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plataforma de acceso/pórtico de mensajería abierta
Jorge Merino
4 +1Puerta de enlace para mensajería abierta
Ignacio Guerrero
4 +1Portal de mensajería abierta
Jazminvsm


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open messaging gateway
Portal de mensajería abierta


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva ;)

Jazminvsm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias! También lo encontré como "puerta de mensajería abierta"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open messaging gateway
Puerta de enlace para mensajería abierta


Explanation:
Me parece que esta es la traducción correcta...

Ignacio Guerrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mercedes Belmonte
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open messaging gateway
plataforma de acceso/pórtico de mensajería abierta


Explanation:
Eso creo, ver por ejemplo,
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?KEY=02/96057.030213

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins
  -> Muy amable, Marina