KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

encoding 1-20

Spanish translation: codificación 1-20


09:07 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: encoding 1-20
Hablando de símbolos que no pueden utilizarse en un código de barras:

Any character except a backward slash (/), forward slash (), colon (:), semi-colon (;), (etc. etc.) spaces or any sequences encoding 1-20


No sé cómo poner lo de "encoding 1-20", me sale dentro de un texto de unos laboratorios farmacéuticos :-( No sabía ni en qué campo poner la pregunta, la verdad.
Patricia Posadas
Spain
Spanish translation:codificación 1-20
Explanation:
codificación de secuencias
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Así lo puse, gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1codificación 1-20
Maria Luisa Duarte
3secuencia (numérica) comprendida entre 1 y 20...
alvarom


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codificación 1-20


Explanation:
codificación de secuencias

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Así lo puse, gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secuencia (numérica) comprendida entre 1 y 20...


Explanation:
faltaría un poco más de contexto, pero me parece que se puede estar refiriendo a las secuencias numéricas. por favor verifica si tiene sentido en el contexto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-27 11:01:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

secuenciaS (numéricaS)...

alvarom
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4