thread

Spanish translation: dividir en subprocesos

English term or phrase:thread
Spanish translation:dividir en subprocesos
Entered by: Susana Vivas

14:34 Nov 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: thread
developers must thread their software to enable the operating system to divide work among multiple processor cores.
Susana Vivas
Argentina
dividir en subprocesos
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9dividir en subprocesos
Olga Alex
4organizar, componer
josemarrase


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
dividir en subprocesos


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 166
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jsv444
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jose Manuel Alvarez Vega
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Malena Garcia
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  jerrea
35 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
40 mins

agree  xxxVocabulum
3 hrs

agree  silviantonia
4 hrs

agree  tecuatlmmv
8 hrs

agree  Sergi Callau
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizar, componer


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20