KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

custom generators

Spanish translation: generadores a medida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom generators
Spanish translation:generadores a medida
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

10:29 Nov 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: custom generators
DataGenerator supports imported Histograms and Statistics along with custom generators for data types.
Paula Binetti
generadores a medida
Explanation:
generadores diseñados específicamente cumpliendo requisitos especiales proprocionados por el cliente
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3generadores a medida
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4 +2generadores personalizados
Lara Vázquez Cao


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
generadores personalizados


Explanation:
generadores personalizados

Lara Vázquez Cao
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs

agree  tecuatlmmv
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
generadores a medida


Explanation:
generadores diseñados específicamente cumpliendo requisitos especiales proprocionados por el cliente

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Malena Garcia
2 hrs

agree  Juan Carlos Azcoitia
2 hrs