KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

crawling technology

Spanish translation: tecnología de rastreo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crawling technology
Spanish translation:tecnología de rastreo
Entered by: Maximino Alvarez

18:26 Mar 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: crawling technology
get the best using adaptive crawling technology
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
tecnología de rastreo
Explanation:
Terminología de Microsoft.

Saludos
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. ¡Saludos Henry !
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecnología de rastreo
Maximino Alvarez
4tecnología de búsqueda intensiva
Francisco Herrerias
3 +1tecnología de búsqueda
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnología de búsqueda


Explanation:
Ya que "crawling" se refiere a eso en el medio respectivo, supongo que se trata de esto... pero no más lo supongo.

Salucita...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
34 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnología de búsqueda intensiva


Explanation:
considero mas adecuado...

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecnología de rastreo


Explanation:
Terminología de Microsoft.

Saludos

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. ¡Saludos Henry !
Claudia