KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

customer lens

Spanish translation: punto de vista del cliente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer lens
Spanish translation:punto de vista del cliente
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

10:00 Feb 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT solutions
English term or phrase: customer lens
La frase completa es : "The customer pain points offer a customer lens that all of the messaging should incorporate."

En mi humilde opinión, el original en inglés no es muy acertado, y por eso necesito ayuda para traducir una expresión que considero extraña en este contexto: "customer lens"

Muchas gracias
Elena Robles Sanjuan
punto de vista del cliente
Explanation:
just guessing though...
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Pues es una buena solución. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mirada del cliente
Alfredo Tanús
1punto de vista del cliente
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mirada del cliente


Explanation:
También puede traducirse como "punto de vista del cliente". De cualquier manera, es my "best guess" ya que ni se entiende la frase ni hay mucho contexto.

Suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 43

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
punto de vista del cliente


Explanation:
just guessing though...

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Pues es una buena solución. Muchas gracias