KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

hanging indent

Spanish translation: sangría francesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hanging indent
Spanish translation:sangría francesa
Entered by: bernar3

12:35 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: hanging indent
The botton triangle creates a hanging indent.

Muchas gracias
bernar3
sangría francesa
Explanation:
Selected response from:

tom_michell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sangría francesatom_michell
3sangrado colganteDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sangría francesa


Explanation:


tom_michell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nedra: Well, I'm a bit late, but heres my agree!
56 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sangrado colgante


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24