KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

end systems

Spanish translation: sistemas finales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end systems
Spanish translation:sistemas finales
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

13:51 Apr 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end systems
XXX software delivers intelligent operational risk management, achieved through integration with end systems and proactive information management.
M. Luz Gorricho
Spain
sistemas finales
Explanation:
Microsoft TechNet Seguridad - Buenas prácticas para la seguridad ...Data Security and Data Availability for End Systems ... Sistemas finales (ordenadores y dispositivos hardware con sistema operativo) ...
www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/seguridad/recursos/masinfo/... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

TCP/IP Tutorial and Technical OverviewSistema final(end system): Un sistema OSI que contiene procesos de aplicaciones capaces de comunicarse a través de las siete capas de protocolos de OSI. ...
ditec.um.es/laso/docs/tut-tcpip/3376glos.html - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sistemas finales
Maria Elena Martinez
4 +1sistemas terminales
Laureana Pavon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sistemas finales


Explanation:
Microsoft TechNet Seguridad - Buenas prácticas para la seguridad ...Data Security and Data Availability for End Systems ... Sistemas finales (ordenadores y dispositivos hardware con sistema operativo) ...
www.microsoft.com/spain/technet/seguridad/recursos/masinfo/... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

TCP/IP Tutorial and Technical OverviewSistema final(end system): Un sistema OSI que contiene procesos de aplicaciones capaces de comunicarse a través de las siete capas de protocolos de OSI. ...
ditec.um.es/laso/docs/tut-tcpip/3376glos.html - 44k - En caché - Páginas similares


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Araújo Sobota
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Tradjur
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Tradjur

agree  Egmont
22 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistemas terminales


Explanation:
Esta es otra posibilidad

Laureana Pavon
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
2 hrs