KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

address book

Spanish translation: Libreta de direcciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Address book
Spanish translation:Libreta de direcciones
Entered by: Giles Bickford

10:49 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: address book
in computer copntext
Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Libreta de direcciones
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Antonio
I already had this written in, but wanted to be sure
Yayo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +22Libreta de direcciones
Antonio Criado Maeso
5 +1Libreta de DireccionesAndrea Wright


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +22
Libreta de direcciones


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Antonio
I already had this written in, but wanted to be sure
Yayo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min

agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Circe
2 mins

agree  Natalia Infante
6 mins

agree  LoreAC
13 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
22 mins

agree  Marijke Singer: This is what Microsoft uses (amongst others).
29 mins

agree  TransMark
44 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
50 mins

agree  Julia Martínez
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr

agree  Ana Hermida
1 hr

agree  Terry Burgess: Yup!
1 hr

agree  María Eugenia García
1 hr

agree  claudia bagnardi
2 hrs

agree  Angela C.
4 hrs

agree  Pere Ferrés Gurt: Es lo que aparece en Windows
4 hrs

agree  Valeria Verona
4 hrs

agree  CNF
4 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán
5 hrs

agree  elenali
8 hrs

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Libreta de Direcciones


Explanation:
suerte!

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
6 hrs