KudoZ home » English to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

address inquiry

Spanish translation: consultas de direcciones entrantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incoming address inquiry
Spanish translation:consultas de direcciones entrantes
Entered by: Johana Paineman

18:36 Jan 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Bluetooth
English term or phrase: address inquiry
The method includes providing an open mode in which frequencies are scanned for incoming address inquiries.
xxxjabibi
consultas de direcciones entrantes
Explanation:
Una alternativa!
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Johana Paineman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2consultas de direcciones entrantes
Johana Paineman
4las frecuencias son exploradas en busca de preguntas recibidas sobre direccionesBabelio
4pedido por dirección
Michael Torhan


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consultas de direcciones entrantes


Explanation:
Una alternativa!
Suerte!

Johana Paineman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, consultas/interrogaciones
12 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge! :-D

agree  Karin Otterbach
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Karin! :-D

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedido por dirección


Explanation:
,

Michael Torhan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las frecuencias son exploradas en busca de preguntas recibidas sobre direcciones


Explanation:
las frecuencias son exploradas en busca de preguntas recibidas sobre direcciones

Babelio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31